Call us: +44 (0)1634 300900 | E-mail: sales@dpie.com

Diamond Point International

Switch, Router, WAP Boxed Devices

This section contains our range of switch, router and WAP devices (boxed, finished products) from AitechB&B ElectronicsMEN Mikro Elektronik

Products

Industrial Grade Products

MEN Mikro NM31

MEN Mikro NM31

Fully managed 8-port rugged Ethernet switch

Fast or Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors

Front panel M12 D, A or X-Coded connectors

PoE+ Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), to 60 W

Fanless and maintenance-free design

Rugged aluminium enclosure with IP40 protection

14.4 to 154 VDC wide range power supply input

EN 50155, ISO 7637-2 compliant

-40 to +75/85°C operating temperature

MEN Mikro NM11

MEN Mikro NM11

Managed 8-port rugged PoE Ethernet switch

Fast or Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors

Front panel M12 D, A or X-Coded connectors

PoE+ Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to 61W

Fanless and maintenance-free design

Rugged aluminium enclosure with IP40 protection

14.4 to 154 VDC wide range power supply input

EN 50155, ISO 7637-2 compliant

-40 to +85°C operating temperature

Connect Tech LINQ/GbE

Connect Tech LINQ/GbE

PC/104 sized 24 port Gigabit switch

Built-in controller for config/management

RS-232 management port

8K MAC addresses and 4K VLANs

Jumbo frame support at all speeds

Latching connectors for ruggedness

-40 to +85ºC operating temperature

MEN Mikro NH30

MEN Mikro NH30

Modular Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

Dual Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors

Up to 25 ports, modular design

Fanless and maintenance-free (fan optional)

Rugged aluminium enclosure with IP40 protection

24 to 110V DC standard PSU, others on request

EN 50155 class TX compliant (railways)

-40 to +85°C operating temperature

Kontron CP6930-RM

Kontron CP6930-RM

Modular Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch

6x 10GBase-X SFP+ & 2x 1GBase-X SFP

12x or 24x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45

Rugged for demanding application requirements

Highly shock and vibration resistant

110/230VAC power, 24VDC / 48 VDC option

0 to +55°C operating (extended option)

MEN Mikro NM50

MEN Mikro NM50

Mobile Wireless LAN Access Point

Dual Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors

Two PCI Express® Mini Card slots

Fanless and maintenance-free design

Rugged aluminium enclosure with IP40 protection

14.4 to 154 VDC wide range power supply input

EN 50155, ISO 7637-2 compliant

-40 to +85°C operating temperature

MEN Mikro NM10

MEN Mikro NM10

Smart managed 8-port rugged Ethernet switch

Fast or Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors

Front panel M12 D, A or X-Coded connectors

Fanless and maintenance-free design

Rugged aluminium enclosure with IP40 protection

14.4 to 154 VDC wide range power supply input

EN 50155, ISO 7637-2 compliant

-40 to +85°C operating temperature

MEN Mikro NM30

MEN Mikro NM30

Managed 8-port rugged Ethernet switch

Fast or Gb BASE-T Ethernet via M12 connectors

Front panel M12 D, A or X-Coded connectors

Fanless and maintenance-free design

Rugged aluminium enclosure with IP40 protection

14.4 to 154 VDC wide range power supply input

EN 50155, ISO 7637-2 compliant

-40°C to +85°C operating temperature

B&B Elinx ESW100 Series

B&B Elinx ESW100 Series

Unmanaged 4, 5, 7, and 8 port Ethernet switch

10/100, full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or single/multi fiber (LC) connectors

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN-Rail mount

12 to 36 VDC or 10 to 24 VAC inputs

-10 to +60C operating range

B&B Elinx ESW200 Series

B&B Elinx ESW200 Series

Unmanaged 4, 5, 7, and 8 port Ethernet switch

10/100, full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or single/multi/ST/SC fiber ports

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN-Rail mount

12 to 36 VDC or 10 to 24 VAC inputs

-10 to +60C or -40 to +75C operating range

B&B Elinx ESW500 Series

B&B Elinx ESW500 Series

Managed 8 and 16 port Ethernet switches

10/100, full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or single/multi/SC fiber ports

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN-Rail mount

18 to 36 VDC or 10 to 24 VAC inputs

-10 to +60C or -40 to +75C operating range

B&B Elinx EIR400 Series

B&B Elinx EIR400 Series

Unmanaged 5, 8, 10, 18 port GbE Ethernet switch

10/100/1000, full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or fiber (SFP slot) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN-Rail mount

Dual 12 to 48 VDC inputs

-40 C to 75 C operating range

B&B Elinx EIRP PoE Series

B&B Elinx EIRP PoE Series

Unmanaged 5 and 10 port PoE Ethernet switch

10/100 or 10/100/1000, full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or fiber (SFP) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN-Rail mount, 15.4 or 25 Watts PoE

12 to 36 VDC or 10 to 24 VAC inputs

-40 to +75°C operating range

B&B Elinx EIRP600 PoE Series

B&B Elinx EIRP600 PoE Series

Managed 10 port PoE Ethernet switch

10/100 or 10/100/1000, full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or fiber (SFP) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN-Rail mount, 15.4 Watts PoE per port

Dual 48 VDC Inputs

-40 to +75C operating range

B&B Elinx ESW600 Series

B&B Elinx ESW600 Series

Unmanaged 26 port Ethernet switch

10/100 (GbE option), full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or fiber (SFP) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

Rack mount

18/36VDC power input

-10 to 60C or -40 to 75C operating

B&B Elinx ESW700 Series

B&B Elinx ESW700 Series

Managed 26 port Ethernet switch

10/100 (GbE option), full/half duplex support

RJ-45 or fiber (SFP) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

Rack mount

18/36VDC power input

-10 to 60C or -40 to 75C operating

B&B Elinx EIR500 EIR600 Series

B&B Elinx EIR500 EIR600 Series

Managed 8 to 18 port Ethernet switches

10/100 or 10/100/1000 versions

RJ-45 or fiber (SFP) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN rail mount

18/36VDC power input

-10 to 60C or -40 to 75C operating

B&B Elinx EIR300 Series

B&B Elinx EIR300 Series

Unmanaged 4 to 8 port Ethernet switches

10/100 versions

RJ-45 or fiber (single/multi/SC/ST) interfaces

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN rail mount

Redundant 10-30 VDC terminal block power inputs

-34 to 74C operating

B&B SPECTRE RT Industrial Router

B&B SPECTRE RT Industrial Router

Industrial grade Ethernet Router

10/100 interfaces (both WAN/LAN)

Standard RJ-45 connectors

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

DIN rail mount

10-30 VDC terminal block power input

-40 to 75C operating

Military/Aerospace Grade Products

Aitech A661

Aitech A661

Managed 24/48-port rugged Ethernet switch

2 x 24 GbE Ports via MIL-STL-38999

Fanless and maintenance-free design

EMI/RFI protected design

Rugged Cold Plate Cooled Enclosure

28V DC (nom) power supplyper MIL-STD-704D

-40 to +71C operating range